Merit List for Class 8 - 2022

All India Rank Roll No Name State School
1 109357 Meghav Ladani Gujarat Zydus School for Excellence - Vejalpur
2 112667 Adrika Sar Odisha DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL C.S.PUR
3 107263 ARCHIT SRIVASTAVA Maharashtra NARAYANA E TECHNO
4 104102 Priyanshu Biswas West Bengal G. D. Goenka Public School, DAKSHINESWAR
5 101762 Asmi Inamdar Maharashtra KV IIT Powai
6 112582 Veeranjay singh Haryana RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
7 107592 Suryanshu Bhardwaj Uttar Pradesh Cambridge School
8 103329 Soumyadip Kowar West Bengal Kendriya vidyalaya Birbhum
9 102405 SRINJA MALLIK West Bengal NUTANGRAM HIGH SCHOOL
10 107586 AMIRTHAVARSHINI A Maharashtra TREE HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
11 109840 Roumak Das West Bengal Techno India Group Public School
12 102803 Samrik Majumder Rajasthan Birla Shishu Vihar, Pilani
13 107260 AAYUSH VINAY SHAH Maharashtra MIT VGS SOLAPUR
14 110452 AKARSH ACHYUT Uttarakhand Delhi Public School Ranipur
15 108780 Kashinadh Pranesh Tamil Nadu Gems millennium school
16 106202 Ritvika Yadav Uttar Pradesh Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 , Air Force Station , Agra
17 108505 Pranav Pramod Kerala ISG
17 101236 Akarsh Achyut Uttarakhand DPS Ranipur Haridwar
19 109023 Pranav Yogesh Kagliwal Maharashtra Podar International School Akola
20 108806 ARJUN LENKA Odisha D.A.V Public School, Chandrasekharpur Bhubaneswar
21 112631 Parbez Alam khan Assam St Paul's English school Rangapara
22 108214 Prutha Adsul Maharashtra KV IIT Powai
23 109025 Prachi Yogesh Kagliwal Maharashtra Podar International School Akola
24 101176 Abish Kandalgaonkar Maharashtra The Bishop's Co- ed School.Pune
25 108126 Pranjal Manna Delhi Sri Venkateswar International School
26 105815 SAMRIDHHI MITRA Karnataka PRESIDENCY SCHOOL OF BANGALORE SOUTH
27 112710 Vihaan Shah Karnataka Greenwood High
28 101578 PURBAYAN GHOSH West Bengal AIR FORCE SCHOOL KALAIKUNDA
29 110638 Anay harish Marda Maharashtra Shraddha olympiad school
30 109059 Barnika Sagarika Rout Maharashtra Ryan International School
31 108217 Kaumudi Prasad Gaikwad Maharashtra Swami Vivekanand International school Gorai
32 109258 PRAJIT PATRA West Bengal Techno India Group Public School, Ariadaha, Kolkata-57.
33 109146 Shreyash Joshi Maharashtra Narayana E-Techno School, Bhayandar
34 108341 Antarik Giri West Bengal Contai High School
35 110502 Apurva Karnataka Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Rajnagar, Hubli
36 107076 Ansh Sachdeo Maharashtra The Bishop's CO-ED School, Kalyaninagar
37 112943 Debtanu Chatterjee Uttar Pradesh Gaurs International School
38 108726 TANISHQ KRISHNAKUMAR DHOOT Maharashtra St Mary's School
39 109033 Avantika Verma Uttar Pradesh Birla Public school
40 108735 ABHIRAM S NITHIN Kerala LOYOLA SCHOOL, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
41 113486 Bismaya Tripathy Odisha Saraswati sishu vidya mandir. Madhuban
42 109050 Advaitha Mamidipally Telangana Vista school
43 109044 Darshana Nair Sunil Kerala Indian School AlGhubra
44 107736 ANUBHAV MADDHESHIYA Uttar Pradesh JNV MAHARAJGANJ
45 108258 Shaksham Chandigarh Allen career Institute
46 109076 Darsh Gupta Uttar Pradesh S.R.D.A.V Public School , Dayanand vihar , Delhi , pin code - 110092
47 107246 HIMANSHU KUMAR Bihar SHREE VENKATESHWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL BHORI
48 103330 Apurva Karnataka Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Rajnagar, Hubballi - 580032
* For information on result process check here